Blessed John XXIII Pumpkin Festival 2013
5K Run
Cedar Rapids
Saturday, October 12, 2013
Timing/Scoring by:Jeff Mullen

Male:

Overall

0/19

20/29

30/39

40/49

50/59

60+

Female:

Overall

0/19

20/29

30/39

40/49

50/59

60+

5K Run

Top

POS

M/F

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

1

1

OVM

Scott Johnson

31

Ames

IA

16:44

5:23

16:43

5:23

2

2

1

M20

Bryant Rader

22

Cedar Rapids

IA

16:59

5:28

16:59

5:28

3

3

1

M30

Timothy Orris

33

North Liberty

IA

17:17

5:34

17:17

5:34

4

4

1

M40

Kent Miskimen

41

Fairfax

IA

17:42

5:42

17:41

5:41

5

5

1

JRM

Jonathan Francois

16

Palo

IA

18:01

5:48

18:00

5:48

6

6

2

M20

Benjamin Peiffer

26

Cedar Rapids

IA

18:13

5:52

18:13

5:52

7

7

2

JRM

Max Laue

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

18:45

6:02

18:45

6:02

8

8

3

M20

Lucas Tanney

27

Cedar Falls

IA

18:52

6:04

18:50

6:04

9

9

2

M30

Jason Rabe

32

Fairfax

IA

18:56

6:06

18:55

6:05

10

10

3

JRM

Robert Laue

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

18:57

6:06

18:56

6:06

11

11

3

M30

Wes Hilleshiem

35

Marion

IA

19:01

6:07

19:00

6:07

12

12

1

M50

Randy Brecht

53

Middle Amana

IA

19:24

6:15

19:23

6:14

13

13

4

M20

Matt Sima

25

Cedar Rapids

IA

19:35

6:18

19:33

6:17

14

14

4

JRM

Nolan Pithan

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

19:56

6:25

19:56

6:25

15

15

2

M40

Jim Berger

43

Cedar Rapids

IA

20:05

6:28

20:01

6:27

16

16

3

M40

Ken Wright

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

20:15

6:31

20:11

6:30

17

17

5

JRM

Austen Winders

17

Cedar Rapids

IA

20:21

6:33

20:20

6:33

18

18

6

JRM

Carter Berger

15

Cedar Rapids

IA

20:24

6:34

20:21

6:33

19

19

7

JRM

Matthew Altenhofen

12

Walford

IA

20:33

6:37

20:32

6:37

20

20

1

M60

Jim Shimek

66

Fairfax

IA

20:39

6:39

20:37

6:38

21

21

5

M20

Kyle Blood

29

North Liberty

IA

20:46

6:41

20:44

6:40

22

22

2

M60

Tom Wolfe

65

Cedar Rapids

IA

20:53

6:43

20:51

6:43

23

23

8

JRM

Grant Helle

16

Hiawatha

IA

20:53

6:43

20:51

6:43

24

24

2

M50

Craig Brophy

52

Cedar Rapids

IA

20:57

6:45

20:56

6:44

25

25

4

M30

Craig Mallicoat

34

Fairfax

IA

21:00

6:46

20:59

6:45

26

1

1

OVF

Julie Johnston

29

Cedar Rapids

IA

21:07

6:48

21:05

6:47

27

26

6

M20

Jason Ehrhradt

22

Osceola

IA

21:09

6:49

21:05

6:47

28

27

5

M30

Mitch Zmolek

30

Cedar Rapids

IA

21:16

6:51

21:10

6:49

29

28

4

M40

Russ Hodge

42

Monticello

IA

21:24

6:53

21:23

6:53

30

29

3

M50

Randy Jones

50

Cedar Rapids

IA

21:43

6:59

21:40

6:59

31

30

9

JRM

Zak Zahner

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

22:10

7:08

22:09

7:08

32

31

5

M40

Jim Slosiarek

43

Walford

IA

22:18

7:11

22:11

7:08

33

32

10

JRM

Weston Turner

11

Cedar Rapids

IA

22:26

7:13

22:26

7:13

34

33

11

JRM

Logen Rodriguez

15

Cedar Rapids

IA

22:36

7:17

22:35

7:16

35

34

12

JRM

Kaleb Baumgartel

11

Cedar Rapids

IA

22:37

7:17

22:35

7:16

36

2

1

F40

Sonja Krob

42

Mt Vernon

IA

22:45

7:20

22:37

7:17

37

35

6

M40

Craig Bontty

44

Walford

IA

22:50

7:21

22:36

7:17

38

36

4

M50

Kurt Langel

56

Fond Du Lac

WI

22:54

7:22

22:52

7:21

39

3

1

F50

Jane McGee

51

Hiawatha

IA

22:57

7:23

22:54

7:22

40

37

5

M50

Bob Pleiness

50

Fairfax

IA

23:06

7:26

22:59

7:24

41

38

6

M30

Travis Mueller

38

Fairfax

IA

23:15

7:29

22:59

7:24

42

4

1

F30

Melanie Shaull

38

Cedar Rapids

IA

23:38

7:36

23:35

7:36

43

5

1

F20

Elise Feldkamp

25

Cedar Rapids

IA

23:58

7:43

23:55

7:42

44

39

7

M40

Mark Brown

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:12

7:47

24:06

7:45

45

40

13

JRM

Kyle Lassen

10

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:13

7:48

24:09

7:46

46

41

8

M40

Brian Beener

46

Fairfax

IA

24:16

7:49

24:13

7:48

47

42

7

M30

Matt Pithan

39

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:18

7:49

23:58

7:43

48

6

2

F20

Emily Achen

23

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:23

7:51

24:19

7:50

49

43

7

M20

Keith Hoeing

24

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:24

7:51

24:19

7:50

50

44

6

M50

Doug Lord

58

Lisbon

IA

24:30

7:53

24:26

7:52

51

7

2

F30

Laura Smith

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:39

7:56

24:32

7:54

52

45

14

JRM

Billy Haut

14

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:48

7:59

24:44

7:58

53

46

15

JRM

Robert Larson

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:49

7:59

24:45

7:58

54

8

1

JRF

Maggie Miskimen

11

Fairfax

IA

24:57

8:02

24:56

8:02

55

47

9

M40

Eric Mueller

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:59

8:02

24:55

8:01

56

48

16

JRM

Mason Turner

7

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:59

8:02

24:41

7:57

57

9

3

F30

Denise Brislawn

31

Center Point

IA

25:07

8:05

25:02

8:03

58

10

2

F50

Patti Sprague

54

Mount Vernon

IA

25:14

8:07

25:09

8:06

59

11

4

F30

Sheila Tedrow

37

Walford

IA

25:15

8:08

25:02

8:03

60

49

7

M50

Jeff Norton

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

25:16

8:08

25:09

8:06

61

50

8

M30

Luke Feldermann

35

Lisbon

IA

25:21

8:09

25:04

8:04

62

12

3

F50

Bobi Langel

50

Fond Du Lac

WI

25:23

8:10

25:20

8:09

63

51

8

M50

Don Washburn

53

Cedar Rapids

IA

25:24

8:11

25:16

8:08

64

52

9

M30

Garin Woodward

39

Amana

IA

25:30

8:12

25:18

8:09

65

53

10

M40

Greg Brecht

46

Cedar Rapids

IA

25:31

8:13

25:13

8:07

66

13

5

F30

Amy Woodward

39

Amana

IA

25:31

8:13

25:19

8:09

67

14

2

JRF

Elizabeth Haut

18

Cedar Rapids

IA

25:32

8:13

25:29

8:12

68

15

3

F20

Theresa Havlik

27

Swisher

IA

25:34

8:14

25:18

8:09

69

54

10

M30

Jeff Lorimer

32

Swisher

IA

25:35

8:14

25:30

8:12

70

16

2

F40

Deborah Kennedy

46

Amana

IA

25:36

8:14

25:33

8:14

71

17

4

F50

Sharon Robetson

57

Marion

IA

25:39

8:15

25:32

8:13

72

18

6

F30

Bonnie Stephens

37

Fairfax

IA

25:42

8:16

25:37

8:15

73

55

9

M50

Tim Moore

55

Fairfax

IA

25:43

8:17

25:39

8:15

74

56

10

M50

Tom Putz

51

North Liberty

IA

25:52

8:20

25:46

8:18

75

57

17

JRM

Conor Mittauer

14

Swisher

IA

25:55

8:20

25:47

8:18

76

19

3

F40

Jody Rausch

44

Robins

IA

26:06

8:24

26:00

8:22

77

20

7

F30

Jessica Stark

30

Walford

IA

26:08

8:25

25:57

8:21

78

58

18

JRM

Michael Zumsande

14

Fairfax

IA

26:19

8:28

26:17

8:28

79

21

8

F30

Becky Stephens

37

Fairfax

IA

26:42

8:36

26:38

8:34

80

22

4

F40

Barb Viktora

45

North Liberty

IA

26:44

8:36

26:29

8:32

81

59

11

M40

Robb Lassen

46

Cedar Rapids

IA

26:45

8:36

26:42

8:35

82

60

11

M50

Rick Robertson

53

Shellsburg

IA

26:45

8:37

26:35

8:33

83

23

5

F40

Christine Day

43

Palo

IA

26:56

8:40

26:40

8:35

84

24

6

F40

Vena Nurre

43

Fairfax

IA

26:56

8:40

26:40

8:35

85

25

4

F20

Michelle Lecaptain

23

Fairfax

IA

27:00

8:41

26:53

8:39

86

61

11

M30

Chad Mueggenberg

36

Fairfax

IA

27:03

8:42

26:51

8:39

87

62

12

M50

Daniel Dyson

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:03

8:43

27:01

8:42

88

63

12

M40

Randy Schmitt

48

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:13

8:46

27:12

8:45

89

64

3

M60

Roger Arechiga

69

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:25

8:49

27:20

8:48

90

26

9

F30

Brooke Waldron

31

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:26

8:50

27:20

8:48

91

65

13

M50

Jeff Smith

53

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:26

8:50

27:20

8:48

92

27

3

JRF

Natalya Pleiness

17

Fairfax

IA

27:29

8:51

27:23

8:49

93

28

7

F40

Susie Wagner

48

Swisher

IA

27:31

8:51

27:26

8:50

94

66

13

M40

Craig Thomas

43

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:33

8:52

27:24

8:49

95

67

14

M50

Mick Alsager

55

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:50

8:58

27:36

8:53

96

29

5

F50

Diane Alsager

54

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:51

8:58

27:41

8:55

97

30

8

F40

Elizabeth Driskell

41

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:54

8:59

27:49

8:57

98

68

12

M30

Matthew Petesch

32

Marion

IA

28:03

9:02

27:44

8:56

99

31

5

F20

Randi Sheldon

29

Marion

IA

28:03

9:02

27:45

8:56

100

69

14

M40

Paul Mallie

48

Fairfax

IA

28:03

9:02

27:40

8:54

101

32

9

F40

Cathy May

42

Cedar Rapids

IA

28:14

9:05

28:05

9:02

102

33

10

F30

Veronica Weeks

39

Walford

IA

28:17

9:06

28:05

9:02

103

34

6

F50

Barb Bunge

53

Swisher

IA

28:34

9:12

28:26

9:09

104

35

4

JRF

Meredith Bourgeous

13

Fairfax

IA

28:48

9:16

28:36

9:12

105

36

5

JRF

Marissa Bixby

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

28:48

9:16

28:36

9:12

106

70

15

M50

Rick Kullander

52

Cedar Rapids

IA

28:55

9:18

28:43

9:15

107

37

11

F30

Cindy Weber

32

Mechanicsville

IA

29:05

9:22

28:45

9:15

108

38

12

F30

Lynelle Bontty

37

Walford

IA

29:13

9:24

29:00

9:20

109

71

15

M40

Fr. Dustin Vu

41

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:23

9:28

29:02

9:21

110

39

7

F50

Lisa Flaherty

50

Fairfax

IA

29:25

9:28

29:19

9:26

111

72

16

M50

Mark Mittauer

57

Swisher

IA

29:33

9:31

29:26

9:28

112

40

13

F30

Christine Thurman

36

Walford

IA

29:36

9:32

29:24

9:28

113

41

10

F40

Carol Doser

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:43

9:34

29:35

9:31

114

42

14

F30

Megan Heater

37

Marion

IA

29:43

9:34

29:35

9:31

115

73

17

M50

Mark Williams

53

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:44

9:34

29:36

9:32

116

43

6

F20

Holly Franks

29

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:52

9:37

29:46

9:35

117

44

8

F50

Leesa Shoemaker

50

Polk City

IA

29:59

9:39

29:44

9:34

118

74

13

M30

Michael Barkalow

30

North Liberty

IA

30:00

9:39

30:00

9:39

119

75

18

M50

Randy Bunge

56

Swisher

IA

30:06

9:41

29:57

9:38

120

76

14

M30

Tim Getty

39

Cedar Rapids

IA

30:16

9:45

30:08

9:42

121

45

15

F30

Jennifer Schulte

33

Cedar Rapids

IA

30:23

9:47

30:10

9:42

122

77

15

M30

Jim Schulte

38

Cedar Rapids

IA

30:23

9:47

30:10

9:43

123

78

16

M40

David Olberding

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

30:27

9:48

30:22

9:46

124

79

19

M50

George Ludeking

52

Norway

IA

30:49

9:55

30:29

9:49

125

46

9

F50

Sandra Reicks

50

Lawler

IA

31:02

9:59

30:49

9:55

126

47

6

JRF

Emma Lassen

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:03

10:00

30:50

9:55

127

48

11

F40

Jacqueline Kullander

47

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:08

10:01

30:57

9:58

128

49

7

JRF

Sophie Rump

8

Newhall

IA

31:09

10:01

30:51

9:56

129

80

4

M60

Randy Price

67

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:09

10:02

30:52

9:56

130

50

8

JRF

Jenna Kohoutek

15

Solon

IA

31:10

10:02

31:05

10:00

131

81

5

M60

Mark Lagrange

71

Amana

IA

31:11

10:02

31:06

10:01

132

51

9

JRF

Allie Hlubek

19

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:21

10:05

31:15

10:04

133

52

12

F40

Ann Lassen

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:37

10:11

31:24

10:07

134

82

19

JRM

Nathan Zumsande

12

Fairfax

IA

31:41

10:12

31:38

10:11

135

83

20

JRM

Collin Rickertsen

11

Walford

IA

31:44

10:13

31:35

10:10

136

84

17

M40

Jeremy Rickertsen

41

Walford

IA

31:45

10:13

31:37

10:10

137

53

16

F30

Mindi Dixson

31

Fairfax

IA

31:46

10:13

31:28

10:08

138

54

13

F40

Peggy Culpepper

48

Hiawatha

IA

31:50

10:15

31:36

10:10

139

85

20

M50

Eddy Culpepper

56

Hiawatha

IA

31:50

10:15

31:37

10:10

140

55

14

F40

Beth Lockhart

43

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:51

10:15

31:42

10:12

141

56

10

F50

Linda Johnson

54

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:04

10:19

31:57

10:17

142

57

15

F40

Lois Robson

48

Walford

IA

32:25

10:26

32:14

10:23

143

58

16

F40

Sonja Hadenfeldt

48

Fairfax

IA

32:28

10:27

32:18

10:24

144

59

7

F20

Nicole McAllister

22

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:30

10:28

32:15

10:23

145

60

8

F20

Jordane Lanver

20

Newhall

IA

32:35

10:29

32:14

10:22

146

61

10

JRF

Ella Achey

11

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:44

10:32

32:30

10:28

147

62

17

F30

Nicole Pierce

30

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:49

10:34

32:36

10:30

148

86

21

M50

Mike Bagen

55

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:52

10:35

32:41

10:31

149

63

9

F20

Amanda McAllister

24

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:05

10:39

32:50

10:34

150

87

18

M40

Brian Turner

41

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:10

10:41

32:52

10:35

151

64

1

F60

Paula Price

63

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:11

10:41

33:04

10:39

152

65

18

F30

Vanessa Krejci

31

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:24

10:45

33:13

10:42

153

88

19

M40

Mark Acher

40

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:24

10:45

33:10

10:40

154

89

21

JRM

Jace Rickertsen

8

Walford

IA

33:56

10:55

33:47

10:52

155

66

17

F40

Sharon Rickertsen

40

Walford

IA

33:56

10:55

33:47

10:52

156

67

2

F60

Becky McCarville

60

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:01

10:57

33:45

10:52

157

68

19

F30

Erin Clausen

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:02

10:57

33:41

10:51

158

69

20

F30

Angela Krejci

33

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:08

10:59

33:57

10:56

159

90

16

M30

Jason Long

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:19

11:03

34:10

11:00

160

91

20

M40

Dennis Hynek

45

Hiawatha

IA

34:20

11:03

34:10

11:00

161

70

21

F30

Tami Armstrong

35

Fairfax

IA

34:23

11:04

34:07

10:59

162

92

17

M30

Jeff Clausen

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:47

11:12

34:27

11:05

163

93

18

M30

Kenneth Pilcher

38

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:48

11:12

34:31

11:07

164

71

18

F40

Ann Brecht

44

Cedar Rapids

IA

35:23

11:23

35:06

11:18

165

72

11

F50

Pat Brush

59

Cedar Rapids

IA

35:38

11:28

35:22

11:23

166

73

19

F40

Deb Sullivan

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

36:04

11:37

35:49

11:32

167

74

11

JRF

Allie Rump

10

Newhall

IA

36:15

11:40

35:55

11:34

168

75

12

F50

Kara Rump

50

Newhall

IA

36:16

11:40

35:53

11:33

169

94

22

JRM

Kyle Kenney

11

Cedar Rapids

IA

36:22

11:42

36:01

11:36

170

76

13

F50

Maureen Kenney

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

36:32

11:46

36:10

11:38

171

95

21

M40

Joe Kenney

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

36:36

11:47

36:13

11:40

172

96

8

M20

Jett MacTaggart

26

Cedar Rapids

IA

36:36

11:47

36:26

11:44

173

77

10

F20

Abby MacTaggart

27

Cedar Rapids

IA

36:36

11:47

36:26

11:44

174

97

6

M60

Kevin McCarville

61

Cedar Rapids

IA

37:11

11:58

36:55

11:53

175

78

22

F30

Emily Clinger

35

St Louis

MO

37:16

12:00

37:07

11:57

176

79

12

JRF

Bronwyn Hodge

9

Monticello

IA

37:19

12:01

37:17

12:00

177

80

13

JRF

Sydney Nelson

15

Cedar Rapids

IA

37:25

12:02

37:06

11:56

178

81

23

F30

Rachel Steen

32

Ely

IA

37:26

12:03

37:07

11:57

179

98

22

M40

Dale McPherson

41

Cedar Rapids

IA

37:26

12:03

37:23

12:02

180

82

24

F30

Kristine Pilcher

39

Cedar Rapids

IA

37:53

12:12

37:34

12:05

181

83

20

F40

Robin Thomas

44

Cedar Rapids

IA

38:00

12:14

37:46

12:09

182

84

21

F40

Shelly Turner

42

Cedar Rapids

IA

38:35

12:25

38:17

12:19

183

85

14

JRF

Kierstin Henricks

15

Solon

IA

39:06

12:35

39:02

12:34

184

99

9

M20

Carel Minjeur

28

Cedar Rapids

IA

39:30

12:43

39:08

12:36

185

86

25

F30

Monica Minjeur

30

Cedar Rapids

IA

39:30

12:43

39:08

12:36

186

87

11

F20

Jennifer Johnson

28

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:10

12:56

40:03

12:53

187

88

26

F30

Kelly Panoch

38

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:13

12:57

39:58

12:52

188

89

27

F30

Jennifer Johnson

38

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:13

12:57

39:58

12:52

189

90

22

F40

Jo Ann Hawkes

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

41:19

13:18

40:57

13:11

190

91

23

F40

Sandy Ford

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

41:22

13:19

40:59

13:11

191

100

7

M60

Eugene Penticoff

76

Cedar Rapids

IA

42:51

13:47

42:39

13:44

192

92

28

F30

Jenny McPherson

37

Cedar Rapids

IA

43:03

13:51

43:00

13:50

193

93

3

F60

Linda Ackerman

60

South Amana

IA

45:51

14:46

45:44

14:43

194

94

14

F50

Debbie Ehrmann

57

Amana

IA

45:53

14:46

45:46

14:44

195

95

15

F50

Margaret Trumpold

57

Amana

IA

45:54

14:46

45:46

14:44

196

96

16

F50

Connie Benyshek

53

Fairfax

IA

47:44

15:22

47:30

15:17

197

97

17

F50

Terri Rhoads

52

Cedar Rapids

IA

47:46

15:23

47:30

15:17

198

98

4

F60

Florence Penticoff

75

Cedar Rapids

IA

53:56

17:21

53:43

17:18

Overall Male

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

OVM

Scott Johnson

31

Ames

IA

16:44

5:23

16:43

5:23

Overall Female

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

OVF

Julie Johnston

29

Cedar Rapids

IA

21:07

6:48

21:05

6:47

M[19 & Under]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

JRM

Jonathan Francois

16

Palo

IA

18:01

5:48

18:00

5:48

2

JRM

Max Laue

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

18:45

6:02

18:45

6:02

3

JRM

Robert Laue

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

18:57

6:06

18:56

6:06

4

JRM

Nolan Pithan

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

19:56

6:25

19:56

6:25

5

JRM

Austen Winders

17

Cedar Rapids

IA

20:21

6:33

20:20

6:33

6

JRM

Carter Berger

15

Cedar Rapids

IA

20:24

6:34

20:21

6:33

7

JRM

Matthew Altenhofen

12

Walford

IA

20:33

6:37

20:32

6:37

8

JRM

Grant Helle

16

Hiawatha

IA

20:53

6:43

20:51

6:43

9

JRM

Zak Zahner

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

22:10

7:08

22:09

7:08

10

JRM

Weston Turner

11

Cedar Rapids

IA

22:26

7:13

22:26

7:13

11

JRM

Logen Rodriguez

15

Cedar Rapids

IA

22:36

7:17

22:35

7:16

12

JRM

Kaleb Baumgartel

11

Cedar Rapids

IA

22:37

7:17

22:35

7:16

13

JRM

Kyle Lassen

10

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:13

7:48

24:09

7:46

14

JRM

Billy Haut

14

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:48

7:59

24:44

7:58

15

JRM

Robert Larson

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:49

7:59

24:45

7:58

16

JRM

Mason Turner

7

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:59

8:02

24:41

7:57

17

JRM

Conor Mittauer

14

Swisher

IA

25:55

8:20

25:47

8:18

18

JRM

Michael Zumsande

14

Fairfax

IA

26:19

8:28

26:17

8:28

19

JRM

Nathan Zumsande

12

Fairfax

IA

31:41

10:12

31:38

10:11

20

JRM

Collin Rickertsen

11

Walford

IA

31:44

10:13

31:35

10:10

21

JRM

Jace Rickertsen

8

Walford

IA

33:56

10:55

33:47

10:52

22

JRM

Kyle Kenney

11

Cedar Rapids

IA

36:22

11:42

36:01

11:36

F[19 & Under]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

JRF

Maggie Miskimen

11

Fairfax

IA

24:57

8:02

24:56

8:02

2

JRF

Elizabeth Haut

18

Cedar Rapids

IA

25:32

8:13

25:29

8:12

3

JRF

Natalya Pleiness

17

Fairfax

IA

27:29

8:51

27:23

8:49

4

JRF

Meredith Bourgeous

13

Fairfax

IA

28:48

9:16

28:36

9:12

5

JRF

Marissa Bixby

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

28:48

9:16

28:36

9:12

6

JRF

Emma Lassen

13

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:03

10:00

30:50

9:55

7

JRF

Sophie Rump

8

Newhall

IA

31:09

10:01

30:51

9:56

8

JRF

Jenna Kohoutek

15

Solon

IA

31:10

10:02

31:05

10:00

9

JRF

Allie Hlubek

19

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:21

10:05

31:15

10:04

10

JRF

Ella Achey

11

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:44

10:32

32:30

10:28

11

JRF

Allie Rump

10

Newhall

IA

36:15

11:40

35:55

11:34

12

JRF

Bronwyn Hodge

9

Monticello

IA

37:19

12:01

37:17

12:00

13

JRF

Sydney Nelson

15

Cedar Rapids

IA

37:25

12:02

37:06

11:56

14

JRF

Kierstin Henricks

15

Solon

IA

39:06

12:35

39:02

12:34

M[20-29]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M20

Bryant Rader

22

Cedar Rapids

IA

16:59

5:28

16:59

5:28

2

M20

Benjamin Peiffer

26

Cedar Rapids

IA

18:13

5:52

18:13

5:52

3

M20

Lucas Tanney

27

Cedar Falls

IA

18:52

6:04

18:50

6:04

4

M20

Matt Sima

25

Cedar Rapids

IA

19:35

6:18

19:33

6:17

5

M20

Kyle Blood

29

North Liberty

IA

20:46

6:41

20:44

6:40

6

M20

Jason Ehrhradt

22

Osceola

IA

21:09

6:49

21:05

6:47

7

M20

Keith Hoeing

24

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:24

7:51

24:19

7:50

8

M20

Jett MacTaggart

26

Cedar Rapids

IA

36:36

11:47

36:26

11:44

9

M20

Carel Minjeur

28

Cedar Rapids

IA

39:30

12:43

39:08

12:36

F[20-29]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F20

Elise Feldkamp

25

Cedar Rapids

IA

23:58

7:43

23:55

7:42

2

F20

Emily Achen

23

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:23

7:51

24:19

7:50

3

F20

Theresa Havlik

27

Swisher

IA

25:34

8:14

25:18

8:09

4

F20

Michelle Lecaptain

23

Fairfax

IA

27:00

8:41

26:53

8:39

5

F20

Randi Sheldon

29

Marion

IA

28:03

9:02

27:45

8:56

6

F20

Holly Franks

29

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:52

9:37

29:46

9:35

7

F20

Nicole McAllister

22

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:30

10:28

32:15

10:23

8

F20

Jordane Lanver

20

Newhall

IA

32:35

10:29

32:14

10:22

9

F20

Amanda McAllister

24

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:05

10:39

32:50

10:34

10

F20

Abby MacTaggart

27

Cedar Rapids

IA

36:36

11:47

36:26

11:44

11

F20

Jennifer Johnson

28

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:10

12:56

40:03

12:53

M[30-39]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M30

Timothy Orris

33

North Liberty

IA

17:17

5:34

17:17

5:34

2

M30

Jason Rabe

32

Fairfax

IA

18:56

6:06

18:55

6:05

3

M30

Wes Hilleshiem

35

Marion

IA

19:01

6:07

19:00

6:07

4

M30

Craig Mallicoat

34

Fairfax

IA

21:00

6:46

20:59

6:45

5

M30

Mitch Zmolek

30

Cedar Rapids

IA

21:16

6:51

21:10

6:49

6

M30

Travis Mueller

38

Fairfax

IA

23:15

7:29

22:59

7:24

7

M30

Matt Pithan

39

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:18

7:49

23:58

7:43

8

M30

Luke Feldermann

35

Lisbon

IA

25:21

8:09

25:04

8:04

9

M30

Garin Woodward

39

Amana

IA

25:30

8:12

25:18

8:09

10

M30

Jeff Lorimer

32

Swisher

IA

25:35

8:14

25:30

8:12

11

M30

Chad Mueggenberg

36

Fairfax

IA

27:03

8:42

26:51

8:39

12

M30

Matthew Petesch

32

Marion

IA

28:03

9:02

27:44

8:56

13

M30

Michael Barkalow

30

North Liberty

IA

30:00

9:39

30:00

9:39

14

M30

Tim Getty

39

Cedar Rapids

IA

30:16

9:45

30:08

9:42

15

M30

Jim Schulte

38

Cedar Rapids

IA

30:23

9:47

30:10

9:43

16

M30

Jason Long

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:19

11:03

34:10

11:00

17

M30

Jeff Clausen

36

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:47

11:12

34:27

11:05

18

M30

Kenneth Pilcher

38

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:48

11:12

34:31

11:07

F[30-39]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F30

Melanie Shaull

38

Cedar Rapids

IA

23:38

7:36

23:35

7:36

2

F30

Laura Smith

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:39

7:56

24:32

7:54

3

F30

Denise Brislawn

31

Center Point

IA

25:07

8:05

25:02

8:03

4

F30

Sheila Tedrow

37

Walford

IA

25:15

8:08

25:02

8:03

5

F30

Amy Woodward

39

Amana

IA

25:31

8:13

25:19

8:09

6

F30

Bonnie Stephens

37

Fairfax

IA

25:42

8:16

25:37

8:15

7

F30

Jessica Stark

30

Walford

IA

26:08

8:25

25:57

8:21

8

F30

Becky Stephens

37

Fairfax

IA

26:42

8:36

26:38

8:34

9

F30

Brooke Waldron

31

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:26

8:50

27:20

8:48

10

F30

Veronica Weeks

39

Walford

IA

28:17

9:06

28:05

9:02

11

F30

Cindy Weber

32

Mechanicsville

IA

29:05

9:22

28:45

9:15

12

F30

Lynelle Bontty

37

Walford

IA

29:13

9:24

29:00

9:20

13

F30

Christine Thurman

36

Walford

IA

29:36

9:32

29:24

9:28

14

F30

Megan Heater

37

Marion

IA

29:43

9:34

29:35

9:31

15

F30

Jennifer Schulte

33

Cedar Rapids

IA

30:23

9:47

30:10

9:42

16

F30

Mindi Dixson

31

Fairfax

IA

31:46

10:13

31:28

10:08

17

F30

Nicole Pierce

30

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:49

10:34

32:36

10:30

18

F30

Vanessa Krejci

31

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:24

10:45

33:13

10:42

19

F30

Erin Clausen

35

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:02

10:57

33:41

10:51

20

F30

Angela Krejci

33

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:08

10:59

33:57

10:56

21

F30

Tami Armstrong

35

Fairfax

IA

34:23

11:04

34:07

10:59

22

F30

Emily Clinger

35

St Louis

MO

37:16

12:00

37:07

11:57

23

F30

Rachel Steen

32

Ely

IA

37:26

12:03

37:07

11:57

24

F30

Kristine Pilcher

39

Cedar Rapids

IA

37:53

12:12

37:34

12:05

25

F30

Monica Minjeur

30

Cedar Rapids

IA

39:30

12:43

39:08

12:36

26

F30

Kelly Panoch

38

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:13

12:57

39:58

12:52

27

F30

Jennifer Johnson

38

Cedar Rapids

IA

40:13

12:57

39:58

12:52

28

F30

Jenny McPherson

37

Cedar Rapids

IA

43:03

13:51

43:00

13:50

M[40-49]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M40

Kent Miskimen

41

Fairfax

IA

17:42

5:42

17:41

5:41

2

M40

Jim Berger

43

Cedar Rapids

IA

20:05

6:28

20:01

6:27

3

M40

Ken Wright

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

20:15

6:31

20:11

6:30

4

M40

Russ Hodge

42

Monticello

IA

21:24

6:53

21:23

6:53

5

M40

Jim Slosiarek

43

Walford

IA

22:18

7:11

22:11

7:08

6

M40

Craig Bontty

44

Walford

IA

22:50

7:21

22:36

7:17

7

M40

Mark Brown

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:12

7:47

24:06

7:45

8

M40

Brian Beener

46

Fairfax

IA

24:16

7:49

24:13

7:48

9

M40

Eric Mueller

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

24:59

8:02

24:55

8:01

10

M40

Greg Brecht

46

Cedar Rapids

IA

25:31

8:13

25:13

8:07

11

M40

Robb Lassen

46

Cedar Rapids

IA

26:45

8:36

26:42

8:35

12

M40

Randy Schmitt

48

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:13

8:46

27:12

8:45

13

M40

Craig Thomas

43

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:33

8:52

27:24

8:49

14

M40

Paul Mallie

48

Fairfax

IA

28:03

9:02

27:40

8:54

15

M40

Fr. Dustin Vu

41

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:23

9:28

29:02

9:21

16

M40

David Olberding

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

30:27

9:48

30:22

9:46

17

M40

Jeremy Rickertsen

41

Walford

IA

31:45

10:13

31:37

10:10

18

M40

Brian Turner

41

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:10

10:41

32:52

10:35

19

M40

Mark Acher

40

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:24

10:45

33:10

10:40

20

M40

Dennis Hynek

45

Hiawatha

IA

34:20

11:03

34:10

11:00

21

M40

Joe Kenney

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

36:36

11:47

36:13

11:40

22

M40

Dale McPherson

41

Cedar Rapids

IA

37:26

12:03

37:23

12:02

F[40-49]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F40

Sonja Krob

42

Mt Vernon

IA

22:45

7:20

22:37

7:17

2

F40

Deborah Kennedy

46

Amana

IA

25:36

8:14

25:33

8:14

3

F40

Jody Rausch

44

Robins

IA

26:06

8:24

26:00

8:22

4

F40

Barb Viktora

45

North Liberty

IA

26:44

8:36

26:29

8:32

5

F40

Christine Day

43

Palo

IA

26:56

8:40

26:40

8:35

6

F40

Vena Nurre

43

Fairfax

IA

26:56

8:40

26:40

8:35

7

F40

Susie Wagner

48

Swisher

IA

27:31

8:51

27:26

8:50

8

F40

Elizabeth Driskell

41

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:54

8:59

27:49

8:57

9

F40

Cathy May

42

Cedar Rapids

IA

28:14

9:05

28:05

9:02

10

F40

Carol Doser

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:43

9:34

29:35

9:31

11

F40

Jacqueline Kullander

47

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:08

10:01

30:57

9:58

12

F40

Ann Lassen

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:37

10:11

31:24

10:07

13

F40

Peggy Culpepper

48

Hiawatha

IA

31:50

10:15

31:36

10:10

14

F40

Beth Lockhart

43

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:51

10:15

31:42

10:12

15

F40

Lois Robson

48

Walford

IA

32:25

10:26

32:14

10:23

16

F40

Sonja Hadenfeldt

48

Fairfax

IA

32:28

10:27

32:18

10:24

17

F40

Sharon Rickertsen

40

Walford

IA

33:56

10:55

33:47

10:52

18

F40

Ann Brecht

44

Cedar Rapids

IA

35:23

11:23

35:06

11:18

19

F40

Deb Sullivan

49

Cedar Rapids

IA

36:04

11:37

35:49

11:32

20

F40

Robin Thomas

44

Cedar Rapids

IA

38:00

12:14

37:46

12:09

21

F40

Shelly Turner

42

Cedar Rapids

IA

38:35

12:25

38:17

12:19

22

F40

Jo Ann Hawkes

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

41:19

13:18

40:57

13:11

23

F40

Sandy Ford

45

Cedar Rapids

IA

41:22

13:19

40:59

13:11

M[50-59]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M50

Randy Brecht

53

Middle Amana

IA

19:24

6:15

19:23

6:14

2

M50

Craig Brophy

52

Cedar Rapids

IA

20:57

6:45

20:56

6:44

3

M50

Randy Jones

50

Cedar Rapids

IA

21:43

6:59

21:40

6:59

4

M50

Kurt Langel

56

Fond Du Lac

WI

22:54

7:22

22:52

7:21

5

M50

Bob Pleiness

50

Fairfax

IA

23:06

7:26

22:59

7:24

6

M50

Doug Lord

58

Lisbon

IA

24:30

7:53

24:26

7:52

7

M50

Jeff Norton

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

25:16

8:08

25:09

8:06

8

M50

Don Washburn

53

Cedar Rapids

IA

25:24

8:11

25:16

8:08

9

M50

Tim Moore

55

Fairfax

IA

25:43

8:17

25:39

8:15

10

M50

Tom Putz

51

North Liberty

IA

25:52

8:20

25:46

8:18

11

M50

Rick Robertson

53

Shellsburg

IA

26:45

8:37

26:35

8:33

12

M50

Daniel Dyson

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:03

8:43

27:01

8:42

13

M50

Jeff Smith

53

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:26

8:50

27:20

8:48

14

M50

Mick Alsager

55

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:50

8:58

27:36

8:53

15

M50

Rick Kullander

52

Cedar Rapids

IA

28:55

9:18

28:43

9:15

16

M50

Mark Mittauer

57

Swisher

IA

29:33

9:31

29:26

9:28

17

M50

Mark Williams

53

Cedar Rapids

IA

29:44

9:34

29:36

9:32

18

M50

Randy Bunge

56

Swisher

IA

30:06

9:41

29:57

9:38

19

M50

George Ludeking

52

Norway

IA

30:49

9:55

30:29

9:49

20

M50

Eddy Culpepper

56

Hiawatha

IA

31:50

10:15

31:37

10:10

21

M50

Mike Bagen

55

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:52

10:35

32:41

10:31

F[50-59]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F50

Jane McGee

51

Hiawatha

IA

22:57

7:23

22:54

7:22

2

F50

Patti Sprague

54

Mount Vernon

IA

25:14

8:07

25:09

8:06

3

F50

Bobi Langel

50

Fond Du Lac

WI

25:23

8:10

25:20

8:09

4

F50

Sharon Robetson

57

Marion

IA

25:39

8:15

25:32

8:13

5

F50

Diane Alsager

54

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:51

8:58

27:41

8:55

6

F50

Barb Bunge

53

Swisher

IA

28:34

9:12

28:26

9:09

7

F50

Lisa Flaherty

50

Fairfax

IA

29:25

9:28

29:19

9:26

8

F50

Leesa Shoemaker

50

Polk City

IA

29:59

9:39

29:44

9:34

9

F50

Sandra Reicks

50

Lawler

IA

31:02

9:59

30:49

9:55

10

F50

Linda Johnson

54

Cedar Rapids

IA

32:04

10:19

31:57

10:17

11

F50

Pat Brush

59

Cedar Rapids

IA

35:38

11:28

35:22

11:23

12

F50

Kara Rump

50

Newhall

IA

36:16

11:40

35:53

11:33

13

F50

Maureen Kenney

51

Cedar Rapids

IA

36:32

11:46

36:10

11:38

14

F50

Debbie Ehrmann

57

Amana

IA

45:53

14:46

45:46

14:44

15

F50

Margaret Trumpold

57

Amana

IA

45:54

14:46

45:46

14:44

16

F50

Connie Benyshek

53

Fairfax

IA

47:44

15:22

47:30

15:17

17

F50

Terri Rhoads

52

Cedar Rapids

IA

47:46

15:23

47:30

15:17

M[60 & Over]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

M60

Jim Shimek

66

Fairfax

IA

20:39

6:39

20:37

6:38

2

M60

Tom Wolfe

65

Cedar Rapids

IA

20:53

6:43

20:51

6:43

3

M60

Roger Arechiga

69

Cedar Rapids

IA

27:25

8:49

27:20

8:48

4

M60

Randy Price

67

Cedar Rapids

IA

31:09

10:02

30:52

9:56

5

M60

Mark Lagrange

71

Amana

IA

31:11

10:02

31:06

10:01

6

M60

Kevin McCarville

61

Cedar Rapids

IA

37:11

11:58

36:55

11:53

7

M60

Eugene Penticoff

76

Cedar Rapids

IA

42:51

13:47

42:39

13:44

F[60 & Over]

Top

Div

Cat

Name

Age

City

St

Gun Time

Pace mpm

Chip Time

Pace mpm

1

F60

Paula Price

63

Cedar Rapids

IA

33:11

10:41

33:04

10:39

2

F60

Becky McCarville

60

Cedar Rapids

IA

34:01

10:57

33:45

10:52

3

F60

Linda Ackerman

60

South Amana

IA

45:51

14:46

45:44

14:43

4

F60

Florence Penticoff

75

Cedar Rapids

IA

53:56

17:21

53:43

17:18